Sports reports

At the end of each academic year the Captains or representatives of our various teams write a report on the year's activities and achievements for Postmaster - here are the most recent:

Blues & Half Blues
2017/18
  • Hugo Brewer (2015) - Boxing
  • Lewis Hart (2017) - TaekwonDo
  • Tamara Davenne (2014) - Cycling
  • Giulio Lovisotto (2017) - Volleyball
  • Matthew Naylor (2015) - Football
  • Oliver Paulin (2015) - Cross Country
  • Ricardo Parolin Schnekenberg (2016) - Clay Pigeon Shooting
  • Alexander Roberts (2014) - Squash
2016/17
  • Andre Bekker (2016) - Powerlifting
  • Alexandra Bibby (2016) - Women's Sailing
  • Laura Clark (2013) - Motorsport
  • Jacob Cushnie (2016) - OU Boat Club
  • Catherine Felce (2016) - Squash
  • Alesandro Geraldini (2010) - Tennis
  • Alice Love Twelves (2014) - Skiing
  • Isabelle Naylor (2013) - Tae Kwon-Do, Boxing
  • Matthew Naylor (2015) - Football, Cricket
  • Valentin Nicod (2016) - Volleyball
  • Julie Osgood (2015) - Dancesport
  • Alexander Roberts (2014; St John's 2010) - Squash
  • John Townhill (2013) - Squash
  • Andrew Turner (2013) - Squash, Trampolining, Cheerleading
  • Mark Van Loon (2011) - Croquet
  • James Walker (2014; Jesus 2011) - Triathlon
  • Georgina Whitaker (2015) - Hockey
2015/16
  • Alessandro Geraldini (2010) - Tennis
  • Alexander Roberts (2014; St John’s 2010) - Squash
  • Natalie Barber (2015; Brasenose 2011) - Tennis, Real Tennis
  • Katriel Cohn-Gordon (2011) - Fencing
  • James Walker (2014; Jesus 2011) - Triathalon
  • Andrew Brooker (2012) - Shooting
  • Ravin Jain (2012) - Motorsport
  • Thomas Mattinson (2012) - American Football
  • Onayomi Rosenior-Patten (2012) - Women’s Football
  • Alex Corry (2013) - Rugby
  • Charles Hardstaff (2013) - Boxing
  • Isabelle Naylor (2013) - Taekwondo
  • Richard O’Grady (2013) - Cricket, Football
  • Tito Bastianello (2014) - Golf
  • Nikita Chekshin (2014) - Gliding
  • Tamara Davenne (2014) - Cycling
  • Amelia Coen (2015) - Eton Vs
  • Matthew Naylor (2015) - Cricket, Football
  • Julie Osgood (2015) - Dancesport
  • Patrick Prendiville (2015) - Tennis
2014/15
  • Martin Lester (2009) - Croquet
  • Eric Topham (2011) - Sailing
  • Andrew Brooker (2012) - Shooting
  • Alistair Macaulay (2012) - Sailing
  • Sophie Smith (2012) - Football
  • Charley Turton (2012) - Football
  • Melanie Wood (2012) - Hockey
  • Charles Hardstaff (2013) - Boxing
  • Richard O’Grady (2013) - Cricket
  • Tito Bastianello (2014) - Golf
  • Tamara Davenne (2014) - Cycling
  • Alexander Roberts (2014) - Squash
  • James Walker (2014) - Triathlon
2013/14
  • Samuel Jauncey (2010) - Rifle shooting
  • Alistair Macauley (2012) - Sailing
  • Melanie Wood (2012) - Hockey
  • Richard O'Grady (2013) - Cricket
2012/13
  • Alexander Bajjon (2010) - Yachting
  • Andrew Brooker (2012) - Rifle Shooting
  • John (Jack) Coward (2010) - Trampolining
  • Rebecca Davies (2011) - Cheerleading
  • Mary Foord-Weston (2009) - Rowing
  • Caitlin Goss (2009) - Rowing
  • Samuel Jauncey (2010) - Rifle Shooting
  • Vanessa Johnen (2009) - Yachting
  • Harriet Keane (2006) - Rowing
  • Jessica Lam (2010) - Volleyball
  • Jeanette Smith (2011) - Volleyball
  • Eric Topham (2011) - Yachting
  • Jessamy Tyrrell (2010) - Women’s Rugby
  • Samuel Ward (2011) - Fencing
  • Benjamin Walpole (2009) - Lightweight Rowing
  • Philip Young (2009) - Rifle Shooting